About 4-H

Table of Contents

what is 4-H

County 4-H Mission

Fond du Lac County 4-H:  Enriching youth, families, and communities through citizenship, leadership, and life skill experiences.

County 4-H Values

We value…
  • Fun
  • Honesty & Integrity
  • Responsibility
  • Teamwork
  • Leadership
  • Politeness
  • Learning

4-H Pledge

pledge

4-H Motto

To make the best better.

4-H Emblem

The 4-H clover is known by all 4-H members throughout the world.  Clubs are encouraged to use the clover when printing handouts, flyers, agendas, and designs for shirts.  Follow the national guidelines when using the 4-H clover.

Life Skills
4-H develops life skills to help youth have a productive and successful life.

Fond du Lac County 4-H Clubs 

4-H Club Location Meeting Date Contact Person Phone # or Email
(920 Area Code)
Alto All Stars Alto Community Center
Alto
3rd Tuesday
7:00 p.m.
Yvonne Greenfield
Jennifer Greenfield
920-979-8598
ylgreenfield8598@gmail.com
jgreenfield8597@gmail.com
Armstrong Osceola Town Hall
Waucousta
2nd Sunday
6:00 p.m.
Karen Albert 920-539-2519
Brandon Tanagers Brandon School
Brandon
2nd Monday
6:30 p.m.
Cindy Bailey
Sue Bruins
920-346-5868
bruinskskc@gmail.com
Busy Bees Eldorado Community Hall
Eldorado
1st Monday
6:30 p.m.
Deb Mess 920-904-2782
justrmess@yahoo.com
Calumet Marytown Athletic Center
Marytown
2nd Tuesday
7:00 p.m.
Linda Sattler 920-948-4005
Campbellsport Campbellsport Elementary School
Campbellsport
2nd Wednesday
7:00 p.m.
Karlene Krueger
Jessica Jordan
920-517-0782
920-533-5438
campbellsport4h@gmail.com
Forest Hills Forest Town Hall
Dotyville
2nd Tuesday
7:00 p.m.
Marlene Roltgen
Janice Vollmer
Dawn Doll
920-923-4032
920-923-5121
920-921-4565
Green Valley Rolling Meadows Meeting Room
Fond du Lac
2nd Monday
7:00 p.m.
Elsie Kottke
Fran Trewin
920-922-0914
920-583-4308
Hands of Friendship Friendship Town Hall
Van Dyne
2nd Monday
7:00 p.m.
Tami Averbeck
Terra Mueller
920-688-2863
920-602-4087
Helping Hands Ascension Lutheran Church
Fond du Lac
2nd Sunday
3:00-5:00 p.m.
Lori Quackenboss 920-960-8138
quackenboss@sbcglobal.net
Ledgers Holy Family; St. Peter Church Hall
Malone
2nd Monday
7:00  p.m.
Judy Bertram
Crystal Conger
920-922-9379
mandjbertram@gmail.com
crystal.a.conger@gmail.com
Rosendale Peace Lutheran Church
Rosendale
1st or 2nd Sunday
Usually 1:00 pm
Tina Hansen 920-979-3546
South Byron Library
Lomira
1st
Monday
6:30 p.m.
Vicki Thomas
Amy Johnson
920-269-4245
920-960-1346
SpringValley Grace Lutheran Church
Ripon
1st Tuesday
6:00 p.m.
Sara Retelle sarastuff14@yahoo.com 
Taft 23 Empire Town Hall
Fond du Lac
2nd Tuesday
7:30 p.m.
Traci Hankwitz 920-904-2281
Weeping Willow Various Waupun/Brandon Area Locations
Waupun
2nd or 3rd Saturday
1:00 or 7:00 pm
NanJean Kiesow
Michelle Ludtke

920-346-5357

michelleludtke@gmail.com

Welcome Eden Community Center
Eden
3rd Monday
6:30 p.m.
Cindy Koffman 920-477-5006
cindy@koffman.org
Wonder Workers Bethel Church Hall
Fond du Lac
1st Tuesday
7:00 p.m.
Patti & James Supple 920-923-1327

 

Back to Table of Contents

Click Below to Share